Skip to content

World Champion Tae Kwon Do in Williamsburg, Virginia

← Williamsburg Sports Clubs Martial Arts in Williamsburg Martial Arts in Virginia Martial Arts across the US ★ Write a Review

World Champion Tae Kwon Do

About This Listing

World Champion Tae Kwon Do operates as a martial arts school in Williamsburg, Virginia. The facility is situated at 4640 Monticello Ave Ste 10B, Williamsburg, VA 23188. Individuals interested in martial arts training can visit this location to participate in structured classes.

The school focuses on the instruction of Tae Kwon Do. Prospective students can reach the staff by calling (757) 703-4843 to inquire about class schedules, enrollment procedures, or specific training programs. Additional information regarding the school's curriculum and general operations is available on their website at http://www.jhwct.com/.

The school has received 65 reviews from participants, resulting in an average rating of 4.9 out of 5. Those planning a visit should contact the office directly to confirm current operating hours or to schedule an introductory session. The school maintains a consistent presence in the local community for those seeking instruction in this specific martial art.

Hours of Operation

Monday3:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday3:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday3:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Thursday3:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Friday3:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
SundayClosed
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.9(65 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 64
4 ★ 0
3 ★ 0
2 ★ 0
1 ★ 1
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Kids & families7 of 8
Coaching & instruction6 of 8
Staff & service2 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is World Champion Tae Kwon Do located?

World Champion Tae Kwon Do is located at 4640 Monticello Ave Ste 10B, Williamsburg, VA 23188. It serves the Williamsburg, Virginia area.

What is the phone number for World Champion Tae Kwon Do?

You can call World Champion Tae Kwon Do at (757) 703-4843.

What are the hours of World Champion Tae Kwon Do?

World Champion Tae Kwon Do is open as follows: Monday 3:30 PM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday 3:30 PM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday 3:30 PM – 8:00 PM; Thursday 3:30 PM – 8:00 PM; Friday 3:30 PM – 8:00 PM; Saturday 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is World Champion Tae Kwon Do rated?

World Champion Tae Kwon Do has an average rating of 4.9/5 based on 65 public reviews.

Does World Champion Tae Kwon Do have a website?

Yes. The official website for World Champion Tae Kwon Do is http://www.jhwct.com/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
World Champion Tae Kwon Do ★ 4.9 65 This venue — —
Krav Maga Hampton Roads ★ 4.8 42 1.4 mi — —
The House of Muay Thai ★ 5.0 29 2.4 mi — —
Studio 360 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu/Thai Boxing/Judo/Self-Defense ★ 5.0 66 2.6 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Williamsburg

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Krav Maga Hampton Roads

Krav Maga Hampton Roads

1.4 mi away · ★ 4.8 (42)

The House of Muay Thai

The House of Muay Thai

2.4 mi away · ★ 5.0 (29)

Williamsburg Dojo

Williamsburg Dojo

4.6 mi away · ★ 4.5 (47)

Veterans Park

Veterans Park

0.3 mi away · ★ 4.8 (1503)

Club Pilates

Club Pilates

0.6 mi away · ★ 4.4 (40)