Skip to content

Strong Pilates in Katy, Texas

← Katy Sports Clubs Pilates in Katy Pilates in Texas Pilates across the US ★ Write a Review

Strong Pilates

About This Listing

Strong Pilates is a Pilates studio in Katy, Texas. You can find the facility at 22762 Westheimer Pkwy Ste 495, Katy, TX 77450. This venue focuses on Pilates training for its clients.

The studio maintains a 4.6 out of 5 rating based on 96 reviews. Visitors can access more information about the Cinco Ranch location through the company website.

For inquiries or to schedule a visit, you can contact the studio by phone at (281) 769-6156. The business provides a dedicated space for those seeking Pilates instruction in the Katy area.

Hours of Operation

Monday5:15 AM – 8:30 PM
Tuesday5:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Wednesday5:15 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday5:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Friday5:15 AM – 1:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.6(96 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 86
4 ★ 1
3 ★ 1
2 ★ 1
1 ★ 7
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Coaching & instruction8 of 8
Welcoming atmosphere4 of 8
Staff & service2 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Strong Pilates located?

Strong Pilates is located at 22762 Westheimer Pkwy Ste 495, Katy, TX 77450. It serves the Katy, Texas area.

What is the phone number for Strong Pilates?

You can call Strong Pilates at (281) 769-6156.

What are the hours of Strong Pilates?

Strong Pilates is open as follows: Monday 5:15 AM – 8:30 PM; Tuesday 5:30 AM – 8:30 PM; Wednesday 5:15 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday 5:30 AM – 8:30 PM; Friday 5:15 AM – 1:00 PM; Saturday 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM; Sunday 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Strong Pilates rated?

Strong Pilates has an average rating of 4.6/5 based on 96 public reviews.

Does Strong Pilates have a website?

Yes. The official website for Strong Pilates is https://strongpilates.co/location/cinco-ranch/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Strong Pilates ★ 4.6 96 This venue — —
Club Pilates ★ 4.8 319 0.6 mi — —
Life Time ★ 3.8 718 0.7 mi — —
The Pilates Touch ★ 5.0 9 1 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Katy

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Club Pilates

Club Pilates

0.6 mi away · ★ 4.8 (319)

Life Time

Life Time

0.7 mi away · ★ 3.8 (718)

The Pilates Touch

The Pilates Touch

1 mi away · ★ 5.0 (9)

Dance With Stars Academy

Dance With Stars Academy

1.7 mi away · ★ 4.8 (38)

Connolly Dance Arts

Connolly Dance Arts

Under 0.1 mi away · ★ 4.7 (160)

Monty Ballard YMCA at Cinco Ranch

Monty Ballard YMCA at Cinco Ranch

0.2 mi away · ★ 4.1 (470)