Skip to content

Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports in Orlando, Florida

← Orlando Sports Clubs Bowling in Orlando Bowling in Florida Bowling across the US ★ Write a Review

Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports

About This Listing

Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports is a bowling alley situated in Orlando, Florida. You can find this sports and recreation venue at 400 N Primrose Dr, Orlando, FL 32803. The establishment holds a 4.6 out of 5-star rating based on 1,102 customer reviews.

The facility centers on bowling, while also incorporating skating and sports activities. Visitors can expect a multi-use recreational environment suited for various leisure activities on the premises.

If you plan to visit or need specific details regarding operating hours, lane availability, or event schedules, you can reach out to the management directly. Contact is available by phone at (407) 745-0862. Additional details can also be found by visiting the official website at http://primroselanes.com/.

Hours of Operation

Monday3:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday3:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday3:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Thursday3:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Friday11:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Saturday11:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Sunday9:30 AM – 1:00 AM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.6(1102 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 917
4 ★ 69
3 ★ 27
2 ★ 16
1 ★ 73
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Staff & service7 of 8
Welcoming atmosphere5 of 8
Courts, fields & lanes4 of 8
Cleanliness3 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports located?

Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports is located at 400 N Primrose Dr, Orlando, FL 32803. It serves the Orlando, Florida area.

What is the phone number for Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports?

You can call Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports at (407) 745-0862.

What are the hours of Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports?

Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports is open as follows: Monday 3:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Tuesday 3:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Wednesday 3:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Thursday 3:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Friday 11:00 AM – 1:00 AM; Saturday 11:00 AM – 1:00 AM; Sunday 9:30 AM – 1:00 AM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports rated?

Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports has an average rating of 4.6/5 based on 1102 public reviews.

Does Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports have a website?

Yes. The official website for Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports is http://primroselanes.com/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Primrose Lanes Bowling, Skating, Sports ★ 4.6 1,102 This venue — —
Aloma Bowl ★ 4.5 1,486 4.1 mi — —
Three Point Bowling ★ 3.8 888 6.3 mi — —
AMF Sky Lanes ★ 4.4 1,601 6.9 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Orlando

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Aloma Bowl

Aloma Bowl

4.1 mi away · ★ 4.5 (1486)

Three Point Bowling

Three Point Bowling

6.3 mi away · ★ 3.8 (888)

AMF Sky Lanes

AMF Sky Lanes

6.9 mi away · ★ 4.4 (1601)

Boardwalk Bowl Entertainment Center

Boardwalk Bowl Entertainment Center

7.4 mi away · ★ 4.5 (3395)

Orlando Skate Park

Orlando Skate Park

0.1 mi away · ★ 4.7 (300)

Adventures In Florida

Adventures In Florida

0.4 mi away · ★ 4.9 (731)