Skip to content

Paco Sanchez Skatepark in Denver, Colorado

← Denver Sports Clubs Skateboarding in Denver Skateboarding in Colorado Skateboarding across the US ★ Write a Review

Paco Sanchez Skatepark

About This Listing

Paco Sanchez Skatepark is a Skatepark, in Denver, Colorado. Visitors rate the venue 4.2/5 across 28 reviews.

Hours not available

Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.2(28 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 16
4 ★ 6
3 ★ 3
2 ★ 2
1 ★ 1
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Kids & families3 of 8
Welcoming atmosphere2 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Paco Sanchez Skatepark located?

Paco Sanchez Skatepark is located at 1280 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80204. It serves the Denver, Colorado area.

How is Paco Sanchez Skatepark rated?

Paco Sanchez Skatepark has an average rating of 4.2/5 based on 28 public reviews.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Paco Sanchez Skatepark ★ 4.2 28 This venue — —
Barnum Skate Park ★ 4.6 38 0.9 mi — —
Edgewater Skate Park ★ 4.4 186 1.7 mi — —
Denver Skatepark ★ 4.6 1,465 2.2 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Denver

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Barnum Skate Park

Barnum Skate Park

0.9 mi away · ★ 4.6 (38)

Edgewater Skate Park

Edgewater Skate Park

1.7 mi away · ★ 4.4 (186)

Denver Skatepark

Denver Skatepark

2.2 mi away · ★ 4.6 (1465)

Wheat Ridge Skatepark

Wheat Ridge Skatepark

4.7 mi away · ★ 4.4 (114)

USA Shaolin Kung Fu Academy

USA Shaolin Kung Fu Academy

0.4 mi away · ★ 5.0 (34)

Barnum Softball Fields

Barnum Softball Fields

0.6 mi away · ★ 4.3 (32)