Skip to content

Laguna Fencing Center in Laguna Hills, California

← Laguna Hills Sports Clubs Fencing in Laguna Hills Fencing in California Fencing across the US ★ Write a Review

Laguna Fencing Center

About This Listing

Laguna Fencing Center is a fencing school situated in Laguna Hills, California. Located at 26062 Merit Cir #103, CA 92653, the facility specializes in instruction for the sport of fencing.

The venue holds a 4.7 out of 5-star rating based on 22 reviews. Visitors and prospective students can reach out to the staff by calling (949) 215-4112 to learn more about classes, schedules, and training programs.

If you are interested in taking up the sport or scheduling a visit, you can check their official website at http://lagunafencing.com/ for additional details regarding offerings and availability.

Hours of Operation

Monday4:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Tuesday5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday5:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Thursday4:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Friday5:00 PM – 7:30 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 2:30 PM
SundayClosed
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.7(22 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 19
4 ★ 2
3 ★ 0
2 ★ 0
1 ★ 1
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Coaching & instruction5 of 8
Kids & families3 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Laguna Fencing Center located?

Laguna Fencing Center is located at 26062 Merit Cir #103, Laguna Hills, CA 92653. It serves the Laguna Hills, California area.

What is the phone number for Laguna Fencing Center?

You can call Laguna Fencing Center at (949) 215-4112.

What are the hours of Laguna Fencing Center?

Laguna Fencing Center is open as follows: Monday 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM; Tuesday 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM; Thursday 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Friday 5:00 PM – 7:30 PM; Saturday 9:00 AM – 2:30 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Laguna Fencing Center rated?

Laguna Fencing Center has an average rating of 4.7/5 based on 22 public reviews.

Does Laguna Fencing Center have a website?

Yes. The official website for Laguna Fencing Center is http://lagunafencing.com/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Laguna Fencing Center ★ 4.7 22 This venue — —
Golden California Fencing Club ★ 5.0 15 3.2 mi — —
Yang Fencing Club ★ 5.0 6 6.3 mi — —
Golubitsky Fencing Center ★ 4.5 16 13.3 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Laguna Hills

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Golden California Fencing Club

Golden California Fencing Club

3.2 mi away · ★ 5.0 (15)

Yang Fencing Club

Yang Fencing Club

6.3 mi away · ★ 5.0 (6)

Golubitsky Fencing Center

Golubitsky Fencing Center

13.3 mi away · ★ 4.5 (16)

South Coast Fencing Center

South Coast Fencing Center

16.3 mi away · ★ 4.8 (14)

GrassRoots Athletics

GrassRoots Athletics

1.6 mi away · ★ 5.0 (1)

Orange Coast Volleyball Club

Orange Coast Volleyball Club

3 mi away · ★ 4.6 (15)