Skip to content

Iron Pump Gym (Flushing) in Flushing, New York

← Flushing Sports Clubs Gym in Flushing Gym in New York Gym across the US ★ Write a Review

Iron Pump Gym (Flushing)

About This Listing

Iron Pump Gym is a fitness facility situated in Flushing, New York. You can find the gym at 150-24 Northern Blvd rear entrance, Flushing, NY 11354, United States. It serves the local community as a dedicated space for physical exercise and strength training.

The venue operates as a standard gym where members can engage in various workout routines. Based on user feedback, the establishment holds a 3.9 out of 5 rating from 254 reviews. Visitors should note that the entrance to the facility is located at the rear of the building.

For those planning a visit or seeking specific membership details, you can contact the gym by phone at +1 718-762-0088. Additional information regarding services and policies is available through their official website at http://www.ironpumpgym.net/.

Hours of Operation

Monday6:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Thursday6:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Friday6:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Saturday7:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Sunday7:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

3.9(254 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 168
4 ★ 17
3 ★ 5
2 ★ 8
1 ★ 56
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Equipment & amenities4 of 8
Cleanliness4 of 8
Parking & access3 of 8
Staff & service2 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Iron Pump Gym (Flushing) located?

Iron Pump Gym (Flushing) is located at 150-24 Northern Blvd rear entrance, Flushing, NY 11354, United States. It serves the Flushing, New York area.

What is the phone number for Iron Pump Gym (Flushing)?

You can call Iron Pump Gym (Flushing) at +1 718-762-0088.

What are the hours of Iron Pump Gym (Flushing)?

Iron Pump Gym (Flushing) is open as follows: Monday 6:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Tuesday 6:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Wednesday 6:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Thursday 6:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Friday 6:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Saturday 7:00 AM – 1:00 AM; Sunday 7:00 AM – 12:00 AM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Iron Pump Gym (Flushing) rated?

Iron Pump Gym (Flushing) has an average rating of 3.9/5 based on 254 public reviews.

Does Iron Pump Gym (Flushing) have a website?

Yes. The official website for Iron Pump Gym (Flushing) is http://www.ironpumpgym.net/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Iron Pump Gym (Flushing) ★ 3.9 254 This venue — —
New York Spa & Sauna ★ 3.8 773 0.1 mi — —
Flushing YMCA ★ 3.7 712 0.6 mi — —
Ocean All-Star Fitness Club 洋子健身全明星俱乐部 ★ 4.6 175 0.9 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Flushing

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

New York Spa & Sauna

New York Spa & Sauna

0.1 mi away · ★ 3.8 (773)

Flushing YMCA

Flushing YMCA

0.6 mi away · ★ 3.7 (712)

Bodhi Fitness Center

Bodhi Fitness Center

1 mi away · ★ 4.6 (783)

New York Shaolin Temple Kung Fu Center

New York Shaolin Temple Kung Fu Center

Under 0.1 mi away · ★ 4.7 (14)

Lotus Jiu jitsu Flushing

Lotus Jiu jitsu Flushing

0.2 mi away · ★ 5.0 (96)