Skip to content

Elmstead Farm in Parker, Texas

← Parker Sports Clubs Equestrian in Parker Equestrian in Texas Equestrian across the US ★ Write a Review

Elmstead Farm

About This Listing

Elmstead Farm is a Horse riding school, in Parker, Texas. Visitors rate the venue 4.8/5 across 13 reviews.

Hours of Operation

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.8(13 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 12
4 ★ 0
3 ★ 0
2 ★ 1
1 ★ 0
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 6 recent visitor reviews:

Kids & families2 of 6

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Elmstead Farm located?

Elmstead Farm is located at 3965 McCreary Rd, Parker, TX 75002. It serves the Parker, Texas area.

What is the phone number for Elmstead Farm?

You can call Elmstead Farm at (972) 467-6008.

What are the hours of Elmstead Farm?

Elmstead Farm is open as follows: Monday Open 24 hours; Tuesday Open 24 hours; Wednesday Open 24 hours; Thursday Open 24 hours; Friday Open 24 hours; Saturday Open 24 hours; Sunday Open 24 hours. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Elmstead Farm rated?

Elmstead Farm has an average rating of 4.8/5 based on 13 public reviews.

Does Elmstead Farm have a website?

Yes. The official website for Elmstead Farm is https://www.stonewallfarmllc.com/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Elmstead Farm ★ 4.8 13 This venue — —
Stonewall Farm ★ 4.6 9 0.1 mi — —
Trail Rides USA ★ 3.5 11 0.6 mi — —
Blackstone Equestrian ★ 4.4 39 1.4 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Parker

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Stonewall Farm

Stonewall Farm

0.1 mi away · ★ 4.6 (9)

Trail Rides USA

Trail Rides USA

0.6 mi away · ★ 3.5 (11)

Blackstone Equestrian

Blackstone Equestrian

1.4 mi away · ★ 4.4 (39)

Southfork Sports Complex

Southfork Sports Complex

1.4 mi away · ★ 4.8 (100)

Fort Gymnastics

Fort Gymnastics

1.6 mi away · ★ 4.9 (122)