Skip to content

Eclipse Training & Trails in Orlando, Florida

← Orlando Sports Clubs Equestrian in Orlando Equestrian in Florida Equestrian across the US ★ Write a Review

Eclipse Training & Trails

About This Listing

Eclipse Training & Trails is a horseback riding service situated in Orlando, Florida. You can find this establishment at 20999 Reynolds Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32833. The venue holds a 5.0 out of 5-star rating based on 12 customer reviews.

Visitors interested in equestrian activities can reach out to the facility by phone at (407) 349-7483 for more details regarding rides, training sessions, and scheduling. Additional information and updates can also be found by visiting their official website at https://sites.google.com/view/eclipsetrainingandtrails/home. Whether you are looking to book a trail ride or inquire about training services, contacting the business directly is the best way to plan your visit and learn about current offerings.

Hours of Operation

Monday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

5.0(12 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 12
4 ★ 0
3 ★ 0
2 ★ 0
1 ★ 0
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Coaching & instruction6 of 8
Welcoming atmosphere4 of 8
Staff & service3 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Eclipse Training & Trails located?

Eclipse Training & Trails is located at 20999 Reynolds Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32833. It serves the Orlando, Florida area.

What is the phone number for Eclipse Training & Trails?

You can call Eclipse Training & Trails at (407) 349-7483.

What are the hours of Eclipse Training & Trails?

Eclipse Training & Trails is open as follows: Monday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Eclipse Training & Trails rated?

Eclipse Training & Trails has an average rating of 5/5 based on 12 public reviews.

Does Eclipse Training & Trails have a website?

Yes. The official website for Eclipse Training & Trails is https://sites.google.com/view/eclipsetrainingandtrails/home.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Eclipse Training & Trails ★ 5.0 12 This venue — —
LJ’s Horse Lessons ★ 5.0 27 < 0.1 mi — —
Trilogy Equestrian Center Inc ★ 4.2 39 7.2 mi — —
Above and Beyond Equestrian ★ 4.8 46 11.9 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Orlando

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

LJ’s Horse Lessons

LJ’s Horse Lessons

Under 0.1 mi away · ★ 5.0 (27)

Trilogy Equestrian Center Inc

Trilogy Equestrian Center Inc

7.2 mi away · ★ 4.2 (39)

Above and Beyond Equestrian

Above and Beyond Equestrian

11.9 mi away · ★ 4.8 (46)

Misty Meadows Equestrian

Misty Meadows Equestrian

11.9 mi away · ★ 4.9 (49)

Central Florida Rifle & Pistol Club Inc

Central Florida Rifle & Pistol Club Inc

7.3 mi away · ★ 4.7 (195)