Skip to content

Dugout 152 in Mustang, Oklahoma

← Mustang Sports Clubs Baseball in Mustang Baseball in Oklahoma Baseball across the US ★ Write a Review

Dugout 152

About This Listing

Dugout 152 is a batting cage center in Mustang, Oklahoma. You can find this facility at 320 S Symes Ln, Mustang, OK 73064. It provides a dedicated space for baseball and softball hitting practice.

The venue focuses on batting cage activities to help athletes improve their swing and timing. Visitors can access more information regarding specific services and scheduling through the official website at http://www.dugout152.com/.

To coordinate a visit or ask questions about availability, you can contact the center by phone at (405) 237-8058. The business maintains a 4.7 out of 5 rating based on 63 customer reviews.

Hours of Operation

Monday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.7(63 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 52
4 ★ 5
3 ★ 4
2 ★ 1
1 ★ 1
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Staff & service3 of 8
Price & value2 of 8
Equipment & amenities2 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dugout 152 located?

Dugout 152 is located at 320 S Symes Ln, Mustang, OK 73064. It serves the Mustang, Oklahoma area.

What is the phone number for Dugout 152?

You can call Dugout 152 at (405) 237-8058.

What are the hours of Dugout 152?

Dugout 152 is open as follows: Monday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Dugout 152 rated?

Dugout 152 has an average rating of 4.7/5 based on 63 public reviews.

Does Dugout 152 have a website?

Yes. The official website for Dugout 152 is http://www.dugout152.com/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Dugout 152 ★ 4.7 63 This venue — —
Mustang Youth Soccer Association ★ 4.4 126 2 mi — —
Mustang Softball Fields ★ 4.4 148 2.1 mi — —
OKC Cages ★ 4.7 49 4.2 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Mustang

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Mustang Youth Soccer Association

Mustang Youth Soccer Association

2 mi away · ★ 4.4 (126)

Mustang Softball Fields

Mustang Softball Fields

2.1 mi away · ★ 4.4 (148)

OKC Cages

OKC Cages

4.2 mi away · ★ 4.7 (49)

South Lakes Soccer Club

South Lakes Soccer Club

6.3 mi away · ★ 4.4 (234)

OKC Baseball & Softball Academy

OKC Baseball & Softball Academy

6.4 mi away · ★ 4.5 (62)

Victory Soccer Training

Victory Soccer Training

7.1 mi away · ★ 4.9 (21)