Skip to content

Club Ace Long Island (CALI) in Garden City, New York

← Garden City Sports Clubs Volleyball in Garden City Volleyball in New York Volleyball across the US ★ Write a Review

Club Ace Long Island (CALI)

About This Listing

Club Ace Long Island (CALI) is a volleyball club based in Garden City, New York. You can find the facility at the Physical Education Building on Hofstra Boulevard, Garden City, NY 11530.

The club focuses specifically on volleyball. It maintains a 4.2 out of 5 rating based on 54 reviews.

For more information or to inquire about services, you can contact the club by phone at (516) 506-2524. Additional details regarding the organization are available on their website at http://clubacelongisland.com/.

Hours of Operation

Monday10:00 AM – 9:30 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 9:30 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 9:30 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 9:30 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 9:30 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 9:30 PM
Sunday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.2(54 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 43
4 ★ 0
3 ★ 1
2 ★ 1
1 ★ 9
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Coaching & instruction8 of 8
Kids & families8 of 8
Welcoming atmosphere3 of 8
Leagues & open play2 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Club Ace Long Island (CALI) located?

Club Ace Long Island (CALI) is located at Hofstra Boulevard -, Physical Education Building, Garden City, NY 11530. It serves the Garden City, New York area.

What is the phone number for Club Ace Long Island (CALI)?

You can call Club Ace Long Island (CALI) at (516) 506-2524.

What are the hours of Club Ace Long Island (CALI)?

Club Ace Long Island (CALI) is open as follows: Monday 10:00 AM – 9:30 PM; Tuesday 10:00 AM – 9:30 PM; Wednesday 10:00 AM – 9:30 PM; Thursday 10:00 AM – 9:30 PM; Friday 10:00 AM – 9:30 PM; Saturday 10:00 AM – 9:30 PM; Sunday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Club Ace Long Island (CALI) rated?

Club Ace Long Island (CALI) has an average rating of 4.2/5 based on 54 public reviews.

Does Club Ace Long Island (CALI) have a website?

Yes. The official website for Club Ace Long Island (CALI) is http://clubacelongisland.com/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Club Ace Long Island (CALI) ★ 4.2 54 This venue — —
CALI Volleyball – Mitchel Gymnasium ★ 5.0 1 0.8 mi — —
LI Knights VBC (likvbc) ★ 4.6 10 6.5 mi — —
Creole Juniors Big Apple Volleyball Club ★ 5.0 15 11.7 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Garden City

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

CALI Volleyball – Mitchel Gymnasium

CALI Volleyball – Mitchel Gymnasium

0.8 mi away · ★ 5.0 (1)

LI Knights VBC (likvbc)

LI Knights VBC (likvbc)

6.5 mi away · ★ 4.6 (10)

Creole Juniors Big Apple Volleyball Club

Creole Juniors Big Apple Volleyball Club

11.7 mi away · ★ 5.0 (15)

East Volleyball Courts

East Volleyball Courts

12.6 mi away · ★ 4.5 (187)

Nassau County Rifle & Pistol

Nassau County Rifle & Pistol

0.4 mi away · ★ 4.1 (433)

Long Island Swim School

Long Island Swim School

1 mi away · ★ 4.0 (63)