Skip to content

Anytime Fitness in Waterbury, Connecticut

← Waterbury Sports Clubs Gym in Waterbury Gym in Connecticut Gym across the US ★ Write a Review

Anytime Fitness

About This Listing

Anytime Fitness operates as a gym in Waterbury, Connecticut. The facility is situated at 152 Chase Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704. Members have access to the premises at all hours, allowing for workouts at any time of the day or night. The club provides a space for general fitness activities and exercise routines.

Those interested in the facility can reach the staff by calling (203) 527-5670. Additional details regarding membership options and club policies are available on their official website at https://www.anytimefitness.com/locations/waterbury-connecticut-3975/?utm_source=google&utm_medium=organic-businesslisting&utm_campaign=gbp-listing&utm_content=3975. The gym currently holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 stars based on 171 customer reviews. You can visit the location to utilize the equipment and fitness resources provided on-site.

Hours of Operation

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.6(171 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 144
4 ★ 8
3 ★ 6
2 ★ 1
1 ★ 12
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Welcoming atmosphere4 of 8
Coaching & instruction3 of 8
Staff & service2 of 8
Cleanliness2 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Anytime Fitness located?

Anytime Fitness is located at 152 Chase Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704. It serves the Waterbury, Connecticut area.

What is the phone number for Anytime Fitness?

You can call Anytime Fitness at (203) 527-5670.

What are the hours of Anytime Fitness?

Anytime Fitness is open as follows: Monday Open 24 hours; Tuesday Open 24 hours; Wednesday Open 24 hours; Thursday Open 24 hours; Friday Open 24 hours; Saturday Open 24 hours; Sunday Open 24 hours. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Anytime Fitness rated?

Anytime Fitness has an average rating of 4.6/5 based on 171 public reviews.

Does Anytime Fitness have a website?

Yes. The official website for Anytime Fitness is https://www.anytimefitness.com/locations/waterbury-connecticut-3975/?utm_source=google&utm_medium=organic-businesslisting&utm_campaign=gbp-listing&utm_content=3975.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Anytime Fitness ★ 4.6 171 This venue — —
Fitness Fury X-perience, LLC ★ 4.7 7 0.8 mi — —
Pontelandolfo Community Club ★ 4.6 59 0.8 mi — —
City Mills Park ★ 4.1 40 0.9 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Waterbury

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Fitness Fury X-perience, LLC

Fitness Fury X-perience, LLC

0.8 mi away · ★ 4.7 (7)

Pontelandolfo Community Club

Pontelandolfo Community Club

0.8 mi away · ★ 4.6 (59)

City Mills Park

City Mills Park

0.9 mi away · ★ 4.1 (40)

Waterbury Police Activity League

Waterbury Police Activity League

1.2 mi away · ★ 4.7 (164)

Bond School of Self Defense

Bond School of Self Defense

0.8 mi away · ★ 4.6 (20)

Lakewood Lanes

Lakewood Lanes

1.2 mi away · ★ 4.2 (710)