Skip to content

The Vault in Marietta, Georgia

← Marietta Sports Clubs Shooting in Marietta Shooting in Georgia Shooting across the US ★ Write a Review

The Vault

About This Listing

The Vault is a Gun shop, in Marietta, Georgia. Visitors rate the venue 4.5/5 across 697 reviews.

Hours of Operation

MondayClosed
Tuesday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.5(697 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 567
4 ★ 47
3 ★ 14
2 ★ 8
1 ★ 61
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Coaching & instruction3 of 8
Staff & service3 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is The Vault located?

The Vault is located at 2445 Austell Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30008. It serves the Marietta, Georgia area.

What is the phone number for The Vault?

You can call The Vault at (770) 436-2218.

What are the hours of The Vault?

The Vault is open as follows: Monday Closed; Tuesday 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is The Vault rated?

The Vault has an average rating of 4.5/5 based on 697 public reviews.

Does The Vault have a website?

Yes. The official website for The Vault is https://www.vaultguns.com/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
The Vault ★ 4.5 697 This venue — —
Remington Range At Adventure Outdoors ★ 4.4 427 2.1 mi — —
GA Firing Line ★ 4.4 776 9 mi — —
Freedom Shooting Center ATL ★ 4.6 1,971 12.1 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Marietta

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Remington Range At Adventure Outdoors

Remington Range At Adventure Outdoors

2.1 mi away · ★ 4.4 (427)

GA Firing Line

GA Firing Line

9 mi away · ★ 4.4 (776)

Freedom Shooting Center ATL

Freedom Shooting Center ATL

12.1 mi away · ★ 4.6 (1971)

Freedom Shooting Center ATL

Freedom Shooting Center ATL

12.5 mi away · ★ 4.6 (858)

GB’s Stables

GB’s Stables

1.8 mi away · ★ 4.6 (76)

Pickleball Kingdom South Cobb (Indoors)

Pickleball Kingdom South Cobb (Indoors)

2.9 mi away · ★ 4.9 (67)