Skip to content

Synergy Badminton NC in Apex, North Carolina

← Apex Sports Clubs Badminton in Apex Badminton in North Carolina Badminton across the US ★ Write a Review

Synergy Badminton NC

About This Listing

Synergy Badminton NC is a badminton club based in Apex, North Carolina. You can find the facility at 2126 Energy Dr, Apex, NC 27502. The club provides a dedicated space for players to engage in badminton.

Visitors can access more information about the club's offerings and schedules through their website at https://www.synergybadmintonnc.com/. The business maintains a 4.1 out of 5 rating based on eight customer reviews.

For inquiries or to coordinate a visit, you can contact the club by phone at (919) 446-6037. This allows you to confirm current availability and specific club requirements before arriving at the venue.

Hours of Operation

Monday3:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Tuesday3:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Wednesday3:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Thursday3:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Friday3:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.1(8 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 6
4 ★ 0
3 ★ 0
2 ★ 1
1 ★ 1
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 3 recent visitor reviews:

Coaching & instruction1 of 3
Price & value1 of 3
Kids & families1 of 3

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Synergy Badminton NC located?

Synergy Badminton NC is located at 2126 Energy Dr, Apex, NC 27502. It serves the Apex, North Carolina area.

What is the phone number for Synergy Badminton NC?

You can call Synergy Badminton NC at (919) 446-6037.

What are the hours of Synergy Badminton NC?

Synergy Badminton NC is open as follows: Monday 3:00 PM – 9:30 PM; Tuesday 3:00 PM – 9:30 PM; Wednesday 3:00 PM – 9:30 PM; Thursday 3:00 PM – 9:30 PM; Friday 3:00 PM – 9:30 PM; Saturday 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Synergy Badminton NC rated?

Synergy Badminton NC has an average rating of 4.1/5 based on 8 public reviews.

Does Synergy Badminton NC have a website?

Yes. The official website for Synergy Badminton NC is https://www.synergybadmintonnc.com/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Synergy Badminton NC ★ 4.1 8 This venue — —
Triangle Badminton Club ★ 4.4 193 6.1 mi — —
Peak Sports Morrisville ★ 4.4 238 8.5 mi — —
Jae’s Boxing Personal Training ★ 5.0 87 0.4 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Apex

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Triangle Badminton Club

Triangle Badminton Club

6.1 mi away · ★ 4.4 (193)

Peak Sports Morrisville

Peak Sports Morrisville

8.5 mi away · ★ 4.4 (238)

Jae’s Boxing Personal Training

Jae’s Boxing Personal Training

0.4 mi away · ★ 5.0 (87)

Apex Fencing Academy

Apex Fencing Academy

0.6 mi away · ★ 4.6 (31)

Apex Baptist Church Upward Sports League

Apex Baptist Church Upward Sports League

1 mi away · ★ 5.0 (2)

Salem Village Soccer Field

Salem Village Soccer Field

1.7 mi away · ★ 5.0 (1)