Skip to content

Peak Pickleball in Colorado Springs, Colorado

← Colorado Springs Sports Clubs Pickleball in Colorado Springs Pickleball in Colorado Pickleball across the US ★ Write a Review

Peak Pickleball

About This Listing

Peak Pickleball is a sports venue specializing in pickleball courts. It is situated at 1730 Briargate Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80920, United States. This facility provides a dedicated space for players to engage in pickleball within the Colorado Springs area.

Visitors can access the club for court play and related activities. The venue maintains a 4.9/5 rating based on 575 user reviews. Because the facility focuses specifically on pickleball, you can expect an environment tailored to the requirements of the sport.

For more information or to coordinate a visit, you can contact the club by phone at +1 719-377-4725. Additional details regarding court availability and scheduling are available through their website at https://www.peakpickleball.us/.

Hours of Operation

Monday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.9(575 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 549
4 ★ 17
3 ★ 2
2 ★ 0
1 ★ 7
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Staff & service6 of 8
Courts, fields & lanes5 of 8
Welcoming atmosphere5 of 8
Leagues & open play3 of 8
Coaching & instruction3 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Peak Pickleball located?

Peak Pickleball is located at 1730 Briargate Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80920, United States.

What is the phone number for Peak Pickleball?

You can call Peak Pickleball at +1 719-377-4725.

What are the hours of Peak Pickleball?

Peak Pickleball is open as follows: Monday 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Peak Pickleball rated?

Peak Pickleball has an average rating of 4.9/5 based on 575 public reviews.

Does Peak Pickleball have a website?

Yes. The official website for Peak Pickleball is https://www.peakpickleball.us/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Peak Pickleball ★ 4.9 575 This venue — —
Academy of Life and Leadership Taekwondo ★ 4.9 138 < 0.1 mi — —
Boxing with Love ★ 4.9 141 0.2 mi — —
Dance Colorado Dance Studio ★ 5.0 55 0.5 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Colorado Springs

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Academy of Life and Leadership Taekwondo

Academy of Life and Leadership Taekwondo

Under 0.1 mi away · ★ 4.9 (138)

Boxing with Love

Boxing with Love

0.2 mi away · ★ 4.9 (141)

Dance Colorado Dance Studio

Dance Colorado Dance Studio

0.5 mi away · ★ 5.0 (55)

Dance Unlimited

Dance Unlimited

0.5 mi away · ★ 4.9 (31)

Colorado Ballet Society

Colorado Ballet Society

0.8 mi away · ★ 4.7 (139)

Whole Living Pilates

Whole Living Pilates

0.9 mi away · ★ 5.0 (49)