Skip to content

South Orlando Crossfit in Orlando, Florida

← Orlando Sports Clubs Crossfit in Orlando Crossfit in Florida Crossfit across the US ★ Write a Review

South Orlando Crossfit

About This Listing

South Orlando Crossfit is a gym situated in Orlando, Florida, with a physical location at 40 W Illiana St, FL 32806. The facility operates as a dedicated training space focused on CrossFit methodologies and general fitness conditioning.

Visitors and prospective members can find more details regarding class schedules, coaching staff, and membership options by visiting the official website at https://southorlandocrossfit.com/. Based on public feedback, the venue maintains a 5.0 out of 5-star rating derived from 249 reviews.

If you plan to visit or join, you can reach out directly through their online portal to check current class availability and get started with their programs.

Hours of Operation

Monday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 10:00 AM
SundayClosed
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

5.0(249 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 248
4 ★ 1
3 ★ 0
2 ★ 0
1 ★ 0
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Staff & service6 of 8
Coaching & instruction5 of 8
Welcoming atmosphere3 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is South Orlando Crossfit located?

South Orlando Crossfit is located at 40 W Illiana St, Orlando, FL 32806, United States. It serves the Orlando, Florida area.

What are the hours of South Orlando Crossfit?

South Orlando Crossfit is open as follows: Monday 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Tuesday 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Saturday 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM; Sunday Closed. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is South Orlando Crossfit rated?

South Orlando Crossfit has an average rating of 5/5 based on 249 public reviews.

Does South Orlando Crossfit have a website?

Yes. The official website for South Orlando Crossfit is https://southorlandocrossfit.com/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
South Orlando Crossfit ★ 5.0 249 This venue — —
HILI FITNESS SODO ★ 4.8 111 0.4 mi — —
Alpha Gym ★ 4.8 80 1.6 mi — —
btone FITNESS Thornton Park ★ 5.0 29 2.3 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Orlando

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

HILI FITNESS SODO

HILI FITNESS SODO

0.4 mi away · ★ 4.8 (111)

Alpha Gym

Alpha Gym

1.6 mi away · ★ 4.8 (80)

btone FITNESS Thornton Park

btone FITNESS Thornton Park

2.3 mi away · ★ 5.0 (29)

SUBU CrossFit

SUBU CrossFit

2.4 mi away · ★ 4.9 (131)

Orlando Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC

Orlando Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC

0.1 mi away · ★ 4.9 (250)

Club Pilates

Club Pilates

0.2 mi away · ★ 4.8 (66)