Skip to content

GGS Soccer Academy in Ocoee, Florida

← Ocoee Sports Clubs Soccer in Ocoee Soccer in Florida Soccer across the US ★ Write a Review

GGS Soccer Academy

About This Listing

GGS Soccer Academy is a Soccer club, in Ocoee, Florida. Visitors rate the venue 4.3/5 across 103 reviews.

Hours of Operation

Monday10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.3(103 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 79
4 ★ 8
3 ★ 2
2 ★ 1
1 ★ 13
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Kids & families5 of 8
Courts, fields & lanes2 of 8
Coaching & instruction2 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is GGS Soccer Academy located?

GGS Soccer Academy is located at 1820 A D Mims Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761. It serves the Ocoee, Florida area.

What is the phone number for GGS Soccer Academy?

You can call GGS Soccer Academy at (407) 450-9560.

What are the hours of GGS Soccer Academy?

GGS Soccer Academy is open as follows: Monday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is GGS Soccer Academy rated?

GGS Soccer Academy has an average rating of 4.3/5 based on 103 public reviews.

Does GGS Soccer Academy have a website?

Yes. The official website for GGS Soccer Academy is http://www.goldengoalsports.com/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
GGS Soccer Academy ★ 4.3 103 This venue — —
407 Volleyball Club ★ 4.6 52 2.2 mi — —
Driven Volleyball Club ★ 5.0 16 4.5 mi — —
My Soccer Academy Orlando Metro-West ★ 5.0 10 4.8 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Ocoee

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

407 Volleyball Club

407 Volleyball Club

2.2 mi away · ★ 4.6 (52)

Driven Volleyball Club

Driven Volleyball Club

4.5 mi away · ★ 5.0 (16)

My Soccer Academy Orlando Metro-West

My Soccer Academy Orlando Metro-West

4.8 mi away · ★ 5.0 (10)

Isonation Training

Isonation Training

5.4 mi away · ★ 5.0 (17)

Pickleball Orlando

Pickleball Orlando

6.3 mi away · ★ 5.0 (136)

Basketball Rising Stars Academy

Basketball Rising Stars Academy

6.3 mi away · ★ 5.0 (1)