Skip to content

SWISH Factory in Peoria, Arizona

← Peoria Sports Clubs Basketball in Peoria Basketball in Arizona Basketball across the US ★ Write a Review

SWISH Factory

About This Listing

SWISH Factory is a Training center, in Peoria, Arizona. Visitors rate the venue 4.9/5 across 75 reviews.

Hours of Operation

Monday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Thursday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Friday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.9(75 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 72
4 ★ 2
3 ★ 1
2 ★ 0
1 ★ 0
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Staff & service4 of 8
Kids & families3 of 8
Cleanliness2 of 8
Equipment & amenities2 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is SWISH Factory located?

SWISH Factory is located at 9299 W Olive Ave Suite 408, Peoria, AZ 85345. It serves the Peoria, Arizona area.

What is the phone number for SWISH Factory?

You can call SWISH Factory at (623) 208-0282.

What are the hours of SWISH Factory?

SWISH Factory is open as follows: Monday 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Thursday 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Friday 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Saturday 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is SWISH Factory rated?

SWISH Factory has an average rating of 4.9/5 based on 75 public reviews.

Does SWISH Factory have a website?

Yes. The official website for SWISH Factory is http://swishfactory.net/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
SWISH Factory ★ 4.9 75 This venue — —
Basketball Factory ★ 4.6 11 < 0.1 mi — —
Arizona Set Point ★ 5.0 28 3.4 mi — —
Rio Vista Recreation Center ★ 4.7 2,472 3.7 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Peoria

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Basketball Factory

Basketball Factory

Under 0.1 mi away · ★ 4.6 (11)

Arizona Set Point

Arizona Set Point

3.4 mi away · ★ 5.0 (28)

Rio Vista Recreation Center

Rio Vista Recreation Center

3.7 mi away · ★ 4.7 (2472)

EōS Fitness

EōS Fitness

3.8 mi away · ★ 4.3 (1730)

Legion of Power Crossfit

Legion of Power Crossfit

0.1 mi away · ★ 4.8 (56)

Flames Gymnastics Academy

Flames Gymnastics Academy

0.2 mi away · ★ 4.1 (57)