Skip to content

Danny Del Rio Pool in Tampa, Florida

← Tampa Sports Clubs Swimming in Tampa Swimming in Florida Swimming across the US ★ Write a Review

Danny Del Rio Pool

About This Listing

Danny Del Rio Pool is a public swimming pool situated in Tampa, Florida. Located at 10105 N Blvd, Tampa, FL 33612, the aquatic facility serves the local community as a recreational space for swimming and water-based activities. It operates under the management of the Tampa Parks and Recreation department.

Visitors can access details regarding specific operating hours, seasonal schedules, and recreational programs through the official city website at https://www.tampagov.net/parks-and-recreation/activities-recreation/aquatics. The venue has earned a 4.5 out of 5-star rating based on 131 public reviews.

If you plan to visit or need specific information regarding daily admission, swimming lessons, or facility rules, you can reach the staff directly by calling (813) 931-2107.

Hours of Operation

Monday6:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.5(131 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 93
4 ★ 26
3 ★ 5
2 ★ 3
1 ★ 4
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Staff & service6 of 8
Cleanliness3 of 8
Coaching & instruction3 of 8
Kids & families2 of 8
Welcoming atmosphere2 of 8
Price & value2 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Danny Del Rio Pool located?

Danny Del Rio Pool is located at 10105 N Blvd, Tampa, FL 33612. It serves the Tampa, Florida area.

What is the phone number for Danny Del Rio Pool?

You can call Danny Del Rio Pool at (813) 931-2107.

What are the hours of Danny Del Rio Pool?

Danny Del Rio Pool is open as follows: Monday 6:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday 6:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday 6:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday 6:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday 6:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Saturday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Danny Del Rio Pool rated?

Danny Del Rio Pool has an average rating of 4.5/5 based on 131 public reviews.

Does Danny Del Rio Pool have a website?

Yes. The official website for Danny Del Rio Pool is https://www.tampagov.net/parks-and-recreation/activities-recreation/aquatics.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Danny Del Rio Pool ★ 4.5 131 This venue — —
Copeland Pool ★ 4.1 35 1.7 mi — —
USF Recreation Center ★ 4.5 447 3.9 mi — —
LaFleur’s Gymnastics & Little Flipper Swim School ★ 4.3 157 4.5 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Tampa

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Copeland Pool

Copeland Pool

1.7 mi away · ★ 4.1 (35)

USF Recreation Center

USF Recreation Center

3.9 mi away · ★ 4.5 (447)

Williams Pool

Williams Pool

5.1 mi away · ★ 3.8 (10)

Supreme Fencing Academy

Supreme Fencing Academy

1.4 mi away · ★ 5.0 (13)