Skip to content

USF Varsity Tennis Courts in Tampa, Florida

← Tampa Sports Clubs Tennis in Tampa Tennis in Florida Tennis across the US ★ Write a Review

USF Varsity Tennis Courts

About This Listing

USF Varsity Tennis Courts is a Tennis court, in Tampa, Florida. Visitors rate the venue 4.4/5 across 13 reviews.

Hours of Operation

Monday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
SundayOpen 24 hours
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.4(13 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 10
4 ★ 1
3 ★ 0
2 ★ 1
1 ★ 1
Been here? Rate it

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is USF Varsity Tennis Courts located?

USF Varsity Tennis Courts is located at Tampa, FL 33620. It serves the Tampa, Florida area.

What is the phone number for USF Varsity Tennis Courts?

You can call USF Varsity Tennis Courts at (813) 974-2125.

What are the hours of USF Varsity Tennis Courts?

USF Varsity Tennis Courts is open as follows: Monday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday Open 24 hours. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is USF Varsity Tennis Courts rated?

USF Varsity Tennis Courts has an average rating of 4.4/5 based on 13 public reviews.

Does USF Varsity Tennis Courts have a website?

Yes. The official website for USF Varsity Tennis Courts is https://gousfbulls.com/sports/2024/4/25/USF-Varsity-Tennis-Complex-nar.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
USF Varsity Tennis Courts ★ 4.4 13 This venue — —
Temple Terrace Tennis Center ★ 4.1 11 2.2 mi — —
Florida College Athletics ★ 5.0 2 2.7 mi — —
Moist Esports LLC ★ 4.2 5 3.1 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Tampa

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Temple Terrace Tennis Center

Temple Terrace Tennis Center

2.2 mi away · ★ 4.1 (11)

Florida College Athletics

Florida College Athletics

2.7 mi away · ★ 5.0 (2)

Moist Esports LLC

Moist Esports LLC

3.1 mi away · ★ 4.2 (5)

USF Rowing Club

USF Rowing Club

4.8 mi away · ★ 5.0 (2)

New Tampa Sports Pavillion

New Tampa Sports Pavillion

5 mi away · ★ 5.0 (3)