Skip to content

Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental in Princeton, New Jersey

← Princeton Sports Clubs Kayaking in Princeton Kayaking in New Jersey Kayaking across the US ★ Write a Review

Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental

About This Listing

Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental is a canoe and kayak rental service situated in Princeton, New Jersey. You can find this outdoor recreation provider at 483 Alexander St, Princeton, NJ 08540. The venue offers equipment rentals for local water activities, allowing visitors to get out on the water to paddle and explore the area using rented watercraft.

To help plan your visit or inquire about availability, equipment options, and daily operating hours, you can reach the business by phone at (609) 452-2403. Additional details, updates, and resources are also accessible online through the official website at canoenj.com.

The service maintains a 4.7 out of 5-star rating based on 379 customer reviews. Visitors planning a trip should contact the rental office in advance to confirm current rates, weather conditions, and seasonal scheduling before arriving at the Alexander Street location.

Hours of Operation

Monday11:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.7(379 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 308
4 ★ 47
3 ★ 15
2 ★ 5
1 ★ 4
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Staff & service5 of 8
Price & value4 of 8
Equipment & amenities3 of 8
Parking & access2 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental located?

Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental is located at 483 Alexander St, Princeton, NJ 08540. It serves the Princeton, New Jersey area.

What is the phone number for Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental?

You can call Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental at (609) 452-2403.

What are the hours of Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental?

Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental is open as follows: Monday 11:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Tuesday 11:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Wednesday 11:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Thursday 11:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Friday 11:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Saturday 10:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Sunday 10:00 AM – 6:30 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental rated?

Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental has an average rating of 4.7/5 based on 379 public reviews.

Does Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental have a website?

Yes. The official website for Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental is https://canoenj.com/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Princeton Canoe & Kayak Rental ★ 4.7 379 This venue — —
Driftwood Water Adventures. Tyler State Park and Falls Park. ★ 4.9 229 14.2 mi $15 —
Lion Fencing Academy ★ 5.0 9 2.1 mi — —
New Jersey Squash Club ★ 4.6 13 4.4 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Princeton

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Lion Fencing Academy

Lion Fencing Academy

2.1 mi away · ★ 5.0 (9)

New Jersey Squash Club

New Jersey Squash Club

4.4 mi away · ★ 4.6 (13)

Village Park Soccer

Village Park Soccer

4.9 mi away · ★ 5.0 (1)

Northeast Badminton Club Princeton

Northeast Badminton Club Princeton

5.3 mi away · ★ 4.7 (73)

Jersey Riot Cheer

Jersey Riot Cheer

5.3 mi away · ★ 5.0 (3)